< Academic Schedule >

ISCEV Courses ISCEV Symposium
10/5 10/6 10/7 10/8 10/9 10/10
SAT SUN MON TUE WED THU
08:00-08:30

Registration

  08:00-08:30

Registration

08:00-09:00

YSCEV

Meeting (Meeting Room, 2F)

   
08:30-10:25

Course

08:30-10:30

Course

08:30-08:45

Opening Remark

08:45-11:00 Session 1

Techniques

09:00-11:00

Session 5

Pediatric Ophthalmology/

Neuro-ophthalmology

09:00-10:20

Session 6

East Asia Inherited Retinal Disease Studies

(EAIRDS)

09:00-11:00

Session 10

Poster Session 2

10:25-11:00

Coffee Break

(35min)

10:30-11:00

Coffee Break

(30min)

11:00-11:30

Coffee Break

(30min)

11:00-11:30

Coffee Break

(30min)

10:20-10:45

Coffee Break

(25min)

11:00-11:30

Coffee Break

(30min)

11:00-12:25

Course

11:00-12:30

Course

11:30-13:00

Session 2

Standards Session

11:30-12:50

Invited Lectures

 

Yozo Miyake

(Japan) /

Patrick Yu-Wai-Man (UK)

10:45-11:30

Dawson Award

11:30-13:00

Session 11

Clinical Cases

11:30-13:00

Session 7

Retina 1

12:25-13:30

Lunch

12:30-13:30

Lunch

13:00-14:00

Lunch

12:50-14:00

Lunch

13:00-14:00

Lunch

13:00-14:00

Lunch

13:30-15:10

Course

13:30-15:00

Course

14:00-16:00

Session 3

Poster Session 1

14:00-

ISCEV

Olympics &

Excursion

(Group photo)

/ Korean Stone Art Museum

14:00-15:30

Session 8

Retina 2

14:00-15:00

Adachi Award

15:10-15:45

Coffee Break

(35min)

15:00-15:30

Coffee Break

(30min)

16:00-16:30

Coffee Break

(30min)

15:30-16:00

Coffee Break

(30min)

15:00-16:20

ISCEV Membership Meeting

/ Grand Ballroom (2F)

15:45-17:15

Course

15:30-

Time with Manufacturer

16:30-17:45 Session 4

Animals

16:00-17:15

Session 9

Retina:

Diabetic Retinopathy

   
18:00-

Course Dinner

16:30-20:00

ISCEV Board

Meeting

/ Chardonnay Room (Hotel B1F)

18:00-

Welcome

Reception

/ Grand Ballroom (2F)

18:00-

Night Palace Tour / Changgyeong-gung Palace

18:00-

Gala Dinner

/ Samcheong-gak

< Accompanying Persons Program >

 
7 (Mon)
8 (Tue)
9 (Wed)
10 (Thu)
Morning
Jogyesa
(Korean temple)
/ Korean cooking class
Cheongwadae
(President residence)
/ Bukchon
(Korean traditional house)
/ Insadong
Gwanghwamun
/ Cheonggyecheon
Korean Folk Village
Afternoon
N Tower

ISCEV olympic
Seoul Museum of History
/ Leeum Museum
Korean Folk Village
Evening
Welcome reception
Gala dinner